Məxfilik Siyasəti

PRIVACY POLICY

OCM Online Capital Markets Pty Ltd
ACN 140 899 476
Level 2 19-21 Hunter St. Sydney
NSW 2000
Australia

Mail to:
Web: isdeposit.com

OCM Online Markets Pty Ltd. (” the Company”) is an investment firm regulated by the Australian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC) under AFSL 343628.

This privacy statement applies to the website isdeposit.com and any other related websites that are registered and operated by the Company, and is governed by the Australian Privacy Principles.

Privacy
The Company will treat your privacy in accordance with the Australian Privacy Act. All of your personal data shall be treated as confidential.

How Information is Collected
In order to open an account with the Company, you must fill in the application form, and submit it with the required documents. While completing the application, your information is disclosed, to enable the Company to evaluate the application and check compliance with Laws and Regulations.

The Company also uses cookies on its website. A cookie is a short text file that contains user information and is stored on a user's computer for record-keeping purposes. The Company links the information it stores in cookies to any personal identifiable information the User submits while on the Company website. The Company uses cookies in order to collect information for statistical purposes, track the location and the interests of its users and enhance the User’s experience of the Company's services on the Website.

By using our website, you have consented to our collection of your information in accordance with this policy.

The Kind of Information Collected and its Purpose

The personal information that may be collected by the company includes your contact details and age. The company will also collect information regarding products and services you inquire about, research or trade. Such information will be used by the Company to contact the User about the Company's services and/or the account of the User.Data showing the pages you access, frequency of visits and similar facts may also be collected by the Company, for the purposes of improving the website and providing you with useful information.

However, the Company will not be using or disclosing your sensitive personal information, or other personal information provided by a third party, for direct marketing, without your consent.

Disclosure to Third Parties
The Company will provide information to third parties, such as ASIC, ATO or AUSTRAC, where this is required under any regulations and/or laws. The Company might share Users’ identifiable information with other third parties, in an effort to improve the Company's marketing campaigns, but only to the extent allowed by the Terms and Conditions accepted by the User.
The Company also uses third party payment solution providers for processing, in a neat and secure manner, the deposits and withdrawals to and from the Users’ account. These providers do not retain, share, store or use identifiable information for any other purpose.
The company will not provide your personal information to any other third party that is not our agent/service provider, without notifying you so you can make an informed choice as to whether to share the information with that party.

The company is likely to disclose personal information to overseas recipients, including its affiliated entities, parent company in Israel.

Your Access to Information
If you would like to access the personal information held by the Company and/or seek its correction, please email our Customer Support at or contact us via telephone, fax or post details found on our website.

If you wish to stop receiving the Company’s emails or marketing material, and/or remove your contact details from the Company’s database, you should send an email to that effect to our customer support.



Security and Protection of your personal information
The Company takes all reasonable steps to prevent any unauthorized viewing of the personal information transferred to it, through encryption.
Moreover, The Company notes that the information the User provides along with the User’s application to use the Website and/or open an account with the Company and/or use the Company's Services (the “Personal Registration Information” or “PRI”) is stored on secure servers to which only authorized personnel have access via security measurements. The User may also access his/her PRI via password which the User will have the opportunity to select and which should be known only to the User. The Company will encrypt this password for better protection.
Private information other than the PRI which is provided to the Company is also stored on secure servers and as with the case of PRI, is accessible only to authorized personnel via security measurements. The Company notes that this information cannot be accessed online by the User, therefore no password shall be selected to view or modify this information.

Complaints

If you would like to make a complaint in relation to the treatment of your private information, please contact the Company through the above contact details. Once received, your complaint will be subjected to a rigorous internal investigation. The company will attempt to provide you will a reply, within 14 days of receiving your complaint, or another reasonable time period. If you are unsatisfied with the reply, you may take further steps with the Australian Information Commissioner. Please visit www.oaic.gov.au for further details.

Legal Disclaimer
The Company retains the right to disclose the User’s PRI as required by law and when the Company believes that disclosure is necessary to protect its rights and/or to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on its Website. The Company will, to the maximum extent permitted by law, not be liable for misuse or loss of personal information resulting from cookies on its website that the Company does not have access to or control over. The Company will not be liable for unlawful or unauthorized use of the User’s personal information due to misuse or misplacement of the User’s passwords, negligent or malicious.

Changes in this Privacy Statement
Should the Company decide to amend or revise this privacy statement, the Company may do so at any time with no prior consent of any User. The Company will post those changes to this privacy statement through the Website.

The Company advises that the User should review this privacy statement frequently. Shall the Company make material changes to this privacy statement, the Company will notify its clients, by an email or a notice on its home page.